Friend-Ship Getaway

Friend-Ship Getaways: All About You & Your Party!

Half Day - Full Day - Sunset Cruises - 2-Boat/Up to 12-Guest Parties

All Aboard! Grab your pals and enjoy non-stop entertainment on either, or both of our sail and powerboats. Celebrate Birthdays, Anniversaries, Bachelorette Parties and Graduations.

What's included: Paddle boards, lily pad (by request), bluetooth speaker, crew, fuel.
What to bring: Food, drinks and cooler with ice (please, not heavy!), sunscreen, towels and your signed charter agreement.
Do you need boat decor? Red carpet welcome, balloons, banners & more! (Call to Order).
Capacity: 6 guests per boat / For up to 12 guests, book our '2-Boat Raft-Up Party' (Call to Book). 
birthday-dc-boat-rental-sunset-cruise-annapolis-chesapeake-bay-md-thomas-point-light-house-south-river-maryland-boat-charter-rental-baltimore-yacht-captain-sailboat-powerboat-12-twelve-people

2024 Summer Prices

Click for itineraries and details for our Half-Day Morning, Half-Day AfternoonSunset and Full-Day options; Morning Fishing Trips; 12-Guest/2-Boat Parties (Call Before Booking); and overnight B & B (Call Before Booking).

ONE-BOAT PRICES: Half- and Full-Day (Up to 6 Guests): (Book Online)

DURATION

TIME

COST

Tallawah

Morning

2 Hours

9:30 - 11:30

$395

Irie Vibes

Morning

2 Hours

9:30 - 11:30

$485

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$625

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

3 Hours

1:00 - 4:00

$675

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

4-Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$785

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Sunset

2.5 Hours

5:30 - 8:00

$675

Irie Vibes Fishing Trip

Morning

4 Hours

7:00 - 11:00

$675 (Call)

Irie Vibes Fishing Trip

Afternoon

4 Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$785 (Call)

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning - Afternoon

7 Hours


9:00 - 4:00

$1385

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon - Sunset

7.5 Hours

1:00 - 8:30

$1685

Therapy Wind Adventure

Morning or Afternoon

4 Hours

Windy!

$785 (Call)

6% MD sales tax will be added at checkout.

2-BOAT PRICES: Half- and-Full Day (Up to 12 Guests): (Call to Book)

BOAT - PRICE

CRUISE - DURATION

TIME (Sat or Sun)

Irie Vibes AND Therapy - $1785

Morning - 3 h

9:00 - Noon

Irie Vibes AND Therapy - $1995

Afternoon - 4 h

1:00 - 5:00 pm

Irie Vibes AND Therapy - $2750

Morning - Afternoon - 7.5 h

9:00 am - 4:30 pm

Irie Vibes AND Therapy - $2995

Afternoon - Sunset - 7.5 h

1:00 - 8:30 pm

6% MD sales tax will be added at checkout.