Irie Vibes 34′ Powerboat

Island Chill: Irie Vibes

Irie Vibes is our flag-ship powerboat and gets her name from the Jamaican Patois word: Irie - 'Everything is Alright and Wonderfull!'. She is a high-performance Thunderbird Formula-34 PC cruiser, powered by two 330-horsepower Mercruiser engines (basically 2 Corvette engines), with brand-new 2021 Bravo III sterndrives and counter-rotating propellers. Irie Vibes comes with Formula's renowned reputation for cruising luxury with several key upgrades. Of course, we carry all the U.S. Coast Guard safety equipment - never needed it yet!

On deck, our stern cockpit area is covered by a large Bimini shade canvas. The tables and comfortable seating can be reconfigured for dining, swimming, (dancing!) or open partying for maximum comfort and entertainment while enjoying the South River and Chesapeake Bay. There's space for coolers, of course, in the cockpit. Feel free to relocate to the sunny, breezy bow while cruising at lower speeds - kids wear life-jackets and optional tether for safety. The views and feelings of 'Relaxing Exhilaration' up-front are memorable! We also carry two 2-person paddle boards, a lily pad, noodles and other swim toys to enjoy at anchor from our large swim-platform off the stern.

Below deck, is a small refrigerator and freezer, stove and microwave, as well as a cooling air conditioner that can be powered at anchor by our generator on all day charters, if needed. There are six sleeping births - but only for use on overnight charters.

We are very proud of Irie Vibes and the service and fun she has given all our guests - please help us take care of her.

Cruise Inclusive: Crew, fuel, sodas, water, bluetooth speaker, paddle boards & lily pad.

What to Bring: Drinks, picnic basket, cooler with ice (not heavy, please!), sunscreen and towels!

Capacity: 6 guests per boat; 12 guest on our 2 Boat Raft-up Parties (Call before Booking).

Sail-E-Bration Package: Red carpet entrance, balloons, banners and more! (Call to order).

Please Review: Booking/Reschedule/Cancellation/Refund Policy - Safety Policy - Weather Policy - Motion Sickness Policy - Smoking/Lighters Policy - Alcohol/Food Policy - Bathroom/Down-Below Policy- Black-Soled Shoes Policy - FAQs

Prices

ONE-BOAT: Half- and Full-Day (Up to 6 Guests):

DURATION

TIME

FRI-SUN

MON-THURS

Irie Vibes

Morning

2 Hours

9:30 - 11:30

$575

$495

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$675

$595

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

3 Hours

1:30 - 4:30

$765

$685

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

4-Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$865

$785

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Sunset

2.5 Hours

6:00 - 8:30

$765

$735

Irie Vibes Fishing Trip

Morning

4 Hours

7:00 - 11:00

$875

$785

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning - Afternoon

7.5 Hours

9:00 - 4:30

$1495

$1395

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon - Sunset

7.5 Hours

1:00 - 8:30

$1585

$1485

Irie Vibes Overnight

Afternoon - Morning

22 Hours

1:00 pm - 11:00 am

$1735

$1735

Therapy Wind Adventure

Morning or Afternoon

4 Hours

Windy!

$875

$875

FULL-DAY: One-Boat (Up to 6 Guests) and 2-Boats (Up to 12 Guests):

DURATION

TIME

FRI-SUN

MON-THURS

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning - Afternoon

7.5 Hours

9:00 - 4:30

$1495

$1395

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon - Sunset

7.5 Hours

1:00 - 8:30

$1595

$1495

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Morning - Afternoon

7.5 Hours

9:00 - 4:30

$2995

$2895

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Afternoon - Sunset

7.5 Hours

1:00 - 8:30

$3285

$3185

2-BOAT: Half- and-Full Day (Up to 12 Guests):

DURATION

TIME

FRI-SUN

MON-THURS

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$1585

$1485

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Afternoon

4-Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$1885

$1785

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Sunset

2.5 Hours

6:00 - 8:30

$1785

$1585

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Morning - Afternoon

7.5 Hours

9:00 - 4:30

$2995

$2895

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Afternoon - Sunset

7.5 Hours

1:00 - 8:30

$3285

$3185

MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND: Friday May 28th – Sunday May 30th

DURATION

TIME

FRI-SUN

Irie Vibes

Morning

2 Hours

9:30 - 11:30

$675

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$825

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

3 Hours

1:30 - 4:30

$885

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

4-Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$985

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Sunset

2.5 Hours

6:00 - 8:30

$885

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning - Afternoon

7.5 Hours

9:00 - 4:30

$1585

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon - Sunset

7.5 Hours

1:00 - 8:30

$1685

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$1485

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Afternoon

4 Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$1985

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Sunset

2.5 Hours

6:00 - 8:30

$1885

FATHER’S DAY: June 19th

DURATION

TIME

Irie Vibes

Morning

2 Hours

9:30 - 11:30

$675

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$825

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

3 Hours

1:30 - 4:30

$885

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

4-Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$985

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Sunset

2.5 Hours

6:00 - 8:30

$885

INDEPENDENCE DAY: July 4TH

 

DURATION

TIME

Irie Vibes

Morning

2 Hours

9:30 - 11:30

$675

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$825

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

3 Hours


1:30 - 4:30

$885

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

4-Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$985

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Fireworks!

5 Hours

6:00 - 11:00

$1485

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$1935

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Afternoon

4-Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$2395

LABOR DAY WEEKEND: Friday September 2nd – Monday September 5th

DURATION

TIME

FRI-SUN

Irie Vibes

Morning

2 Hours

9:30 - 11:30

$675

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$825

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

3 Hours

1:30 - 4:30

$885

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon

4-Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$985

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Sunset

2.5 Hours

6:00 - 8:30

$885

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Morning - Afternoon

7.5 Hours

9:00 - 4:30

$1585

Irie Vibes OR Therapy

Afternoon - Sunset

7.5 Hours

1:00 - 8:30

$1685

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Morning

3 Hours

9:00 - Noon

$1485

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Afternoon

4 Hours

1:00 - 5:00

$1985

Irie Vibes AND Therapy

Sunset

2.5 Hours

6:00 - 8:30

$1885